stop
Raise It Now Available
2016 Football Season Tickets
nchc early bird

Schedule

|

Results

Friday, August 26
W Soccer
at Minnesota
7:00 PM
W Volleyball
vs. Omaha
7:00 PM
Saturday, August 27
W Volleyball
vs. Ole Miss
12:00 PM
Live Stats |WatchBigSky |
MidcoSN, FCS Atlantic
|Tickets
W Volleyball
vs. UC Davis
7:00 PM
Live Stats |WatchBigSky |
MidcoSN, FCS Atlantic
|Tickets
Sunday, August 28
W Soccer
at Omaha
12:00 PM
Tuesday, August 30
W Volleyball
at South Dakota
7:00 PM
MidcoSN
Wednesday, August 31
W Soccer
vs. South Dakota State
4:00 PM
Thursday, September 1
M Football
at Stony Brook
6:00 PM
Friday, September 2
W Cross Country
at Bison Open
TBA
M Cross Country
at Bison Open
TBA
W Soccer
vs. North Dakota State
4:00 PM
W Volleyball
vs. Texas-El Paso
7:00 PM
Saturday, September 3
W Golf
at Omaha
TBA
W Volleyball
vs. Texas Tech
7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 7
W Volleyball
at Jacksonville State
10:00 AM
W Volleyball
vs. Alcorn State
3:00 PM
Thursday, September 8
W Volleyball
at Clemson
7:00 PM
Friday, September 9
W Volleyball
vs. Tulane
11:00 AM
W Soccer
at Western Illinois
4:00 PM
W Volleyball
vs. East Tennessee State
4:30 PM
Saturday, September 10
M Football
at Bowling Green
2:30 PM
Sunday, September 11
W Soccer
at Illinois State
12:00 PM
Monday, September 12
W Golf
at Utah Valley
TBA
Wednesday, September 14
W Volleyball
at South Dakota State
7:00 PM
Friday, September 16
W Tennis
vs. Drake Invitational
All Day
W Volleyball
at Minnesota
7:00 PM
Saturday, September 17
W Cross Country
at Montana State Invitational
TBA
M Cross Country
at Montana State Invitational
TBA
W Volleyball
vs. Green Bay
12:00 PM
M Football
vs. South Dakota (Potato Bowl USA)
4:00 PM
W Volleyball
vs. Toledo
4:30 PM
Wednesday, September 21
W Softball
at Minnesota Crookston
4:00 PM
W Softball
at Minnesota Crookston
6:30 PM
Thursday, September 22
W Volleyball
vs. Southern Utah
7:00 PM
Friday, September 23
M Tennis
vs. Drake Invitational
All Day
W Tennis
vs. Gopher Invite
All Day
Saturday, September 24
W Volleyball
at Northern Colorado
1:00 PM
M Football
at Montana State
3:00 PM
Sunday, September 25
W Softball
vs. Mayville State
11:00 AM
W Soccer
at Weber State
1:00 PM
W Softball
vs. Minot State
3:30 PM
Monday, September 26
W Golf
at Oral Roberts
TBA
Thursday, September 29
W Volleyball
at Idaho
9:00 PM
Friday, September 30
W Tennis
vs. Creighton Invite
All Day
M Tennis
vs. Creighton Invite
All Day
W Swimming & Diving
vs. Green-White Scrimmage
4:00 PM
M Swimming & Diving
vs. Green-White Scrimmage
4:00 PM
W Soccer
at Idaho State
5:00 PM
W Hockey
at Mercyhurst
6:00 PM
W Volleyball
at Eastern Washington
9:00 PM
Saturday, October 1
M Cross Country
at South Dakota State Classic
TBA
W Cross Country
at South Dakota State Classic
TBA
W Hockey
at Mercyhurst
12:00 PM
M Football
vs. Cal Poly (Family Weekend/Military Appreciation Day)
1:00 PM
M Hockey
vs. Manitoba (Exh.)
7:07 PM
Sunday, October 2
W Softball
vs. Valley City
1:00 PM
W Soccer
at Idaho
3:00 PM
W Softball
vs. Jamestown
3:15 PM
Monday, October 3
W Golf
at New Mexico State
TBA
Thursday, October 6
W Volleyball
vs. Sacramento State
7:00 PM
Friday, October 7
M Swimming & Diving
vs. St. Cloud State
2:00 PM
W Swimming & Diving
vs. St. Cloud State
2:00 PM
W Soccer
vs. Northern Arizona
4:00 PM
W Hockey
at St. Cloud State
6:07 PM
M Hockey
vs. Canisius
7:37 PM
Saturday, October 8
W Softball
vs. U-Mary
1:00 PM
W Volleyball
vs. Portland State
2:00 PM
W Hockey
at St. Cloud State
3:07 PM
W Softball
vs. U-Mary
3:30 PM
M Hockey
vs. Canisius
7:07 PM
M Football
at Sacramento State
8:00 PM
Sunday, October 9
W Soccer
vs. Southern Utah
1:00 PM
Thursday, October 13
W Volleyball
vs. Montana State
7:00 PM
Friday, October 14
W Soccer
vs. Sacramento State
3:00 PM
W Swimming & Diving
vs. Northern Colorado
5:00 PM
W Hockey
vs. Minnesota State
7:07 PM
Saturday, October 15
M Cross Country
vs. UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
TBA
W Cross Country
vs. UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
TBA
W Swimming & Diving
vs. South Dakota
TBA
M Swimming & Diving
vs. South Dakota
10:00 AM
W Volleyball
vs. Montana
12:00 PM
M Football
vs. Southern Utah (100th Homecoming/Hall of Fame Game)
1:00 PM
W Hockey
vs. Minnesota State
2:07 PM
M Hockey
vs. RPI (U.S. HHOF Game/UND HOF Game)
7:07 PM
Sunday, October 16
W Soccer
vs. Portland State
11:00 AM
Monday, October 17
W Golf
at Creighton
TBA
Friday, October 21
W Soccer
at Montana
4:00 PM
M Swimming & Diving
at Kansas
5:00 PM
M Swimming & Diving
vs. Missouri State
5:00 PM
W Swimming & Diving
vs. Missouri State
5:00 PM
W Swimming & Diving
at Kansas
5:00 PM
M Hockey
vs. Bemidji State
7:37 PM
W Volleyball
at Idaho State
8:00 PM
Saturday, October 22
W Hockey
vs. Wisconsin
2:07 PM
M Football
at Idaho State
3:35 PM
M Hockey
vs. Bemidji State
7:07 PM
W Volleyball
at Weber State
8:00 PM
Sunday, October 23
W Soccer
vs. Eastern Washington
1:00 PM
W Hockey
vs. Wisconsin
2:07 PM
Tuesday, October 25
W Volleyball
at North Dakota State
7:00 PM
Friday, October 28
M Cross Country
vs. Big Sky Conference Championship
TBA
W Cross Country
vs. Big Sky Conference Championship
TBA
W Soccer
at Northern Colorado
7:00 PM
W Hockey
vs. Bemidji State
7:07 PM
M Hockey
at Minnesota Duluth
7:07 PM
W Volleyball
at Montana
8:00 PM
Saturday, October 29
M Football
vs. Weber State (Band Day)
1:00 PM
W Hockey
at Bemidji State
3:07 PM
M Hockey
at Minnesota Duluth
7:07 PM
W Volleyball
at Montana State
8:00 PM
Wednesday, November 2
W Soccer
vs. Quarterfinals
TBA
Thursday, November 3
W Volleyball
vs. Eastern Washington
7:00 PM
Friday, November 4
M Hockey
at Minnesota
TBA
W Soccer
vs. Semifinals
TBA
W Swimming & Diving
at Minnesota
5:00 PM
M Swimming & Diving
at Minnesota
5:00 PM
Saturday, November 5
M Hockey
at Minnesota
TBA
M Football
at Northern Colorado
1:05 PM
W Volleyball
vs. Idaho
7:00 PM
Sunday, November 6
W Soccer
vs. Final
TBA
W Basketball
vs. Minnesota Crookston (exh.)
7:00 PM
Thursday, November 10
W Volleyball
at Northern Arizona
9:00 PM
Friday, November 11
W Cross Country
vs. NCAA Midwest Regional
TBA
M Cross Country
vs. NCAA Midwest Regional
TBA
W Basketball
vs. Drake
3:00 PM
M Hockey
vs. Denver
7:37 PM
Saturday, November 12
W Volleyball
vs. Northern Colorado
11:00 AM
M Football
vs. Northern Arizona (Senior Recognition Day)
1:00 PM
W Hockey
vs. Minnesota Duluth
2:07 PM
M Hockey
vs. Denver
7:07 PM
Sunday, November 13
W Basketball
at Texas Tech
TBA
W Hockey
vs. Minnesota Duluth
2:07 PM
Wednesday, November 16
W Basketball
vs. Iowa
7:00 PM
Thursday, November 17
W Volleyball
vs. TBA
TBA
Friday, November 18
M Swimming & Diving
at Missouri Diving Invite
TBA
W Swimming & Diving
at Missouri Diving Invite
TBA
W Hockey
vs. Minnesota
7:07 PM
M Hockey
at St. Cloud State
7:37 PM
Saturday, November 19
W Hockey
vs. Minnesota
4:07 PM
M Hockey
at St. Cloud State
7:07 PM
Tuesday, November 22
W Basketball
vs. Mayville State
7:00 PM

Extras for the North Dakota fan

Raise It Now Available
Football season tickets 2016
College Hockey Showdown
Partnership Opportunities
Fighting Hawks info
SitDownAndCheer
Mobile Apps
Buy Tickets