stop
UND W Basketball - 2017-18 Roster
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
6'5"
Position: Center
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Portage, Wis. (Portage HS)
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Johnson County CC) (Cardinal Ritter)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Monticello, Minn. (Monticello High School)
6'3"
Position: Center
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wheatland, N.D. (Central Cass HS)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kindred, N.D. (Kindred HS)
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
5'10"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fergus Falls, Minn. (Kennedy Secondary )
6'1"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech) (Denver )
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glidden, Iowa (Glidden-Ralston HS)
6'0"
Position: Forward
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo HS)
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
6'0"
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edmore, N.D. (Lakota-Edmore High School)
6'2"
Position: Forward/Center
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Cottage Grove, Minn. (Park H.S.)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
3 Dailey Melissa Melissa Dailey G 5-8 5 Jr. Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
5 Leet Melissa Melissa Leet C 6-5 1 Fr. Portage, Wis. (Portage HS)
0 Franklin Chastity Chastity Franklin G 5-8 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Johnson County CC) (Cardinal Ritter)
4 Morton Jill Jill Morton G 5-9 5 Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
11 Sawatzke Grace Grace Sawatzke G 5-9 5 Jr. Monticello, Minn. (Monticello High School)
15 Dooley Faith Faith Dooley C 6-3 5 Jr. Wheatland, N.D. (Central Cass HS)
20 Reinke Mikayla Mikayla Reinke G 5-9 1 Fr. Kindred, N.D. (Kindred HS)
21 Dailey Megan Megan Dailey G 5-8 5 Jr. Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
22 Strand Bailey Bailey Strand G 5-10 5 Jr. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Kennedy Secondary )
23 Burroughs Kaila Kaila Burroughs G 6-1 5 Jr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech) (Denver )
24 Fleecs Julia Julia Fleecs F 6-2 1 Fr. Glidden, Iowa (Glidden-Ralston HS)
32 Moton Akealy Akealy Moton F 6-0 1 Fr. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo HS)
34 Klabo Lexi Lexi Klabo F 6-2 5 Jr. Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
35 Freije Fallyn Fallyn Freije F 6-0 5 Jr. Edmore, N.D. (Lakota-Edmore High School)
45 Gorres Ally Ally Gorres F/C 6-2 2 RFr. Cottage Grove, Minn. (Park H.S.)
UND W Basketball - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach, Recruiting Coordinator
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Director of Basketball Operations