stop
UND M Track&Field Indoor - 2018 Indoor Roster
Oluwaseyi Aguda
Oluwaseyi Aguda
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Matt Bakken
Matt Bakken
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bismarck, N.D. (Bismarck High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Ethan Buckles
Ethan Buckles
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Rushford, Minn. (Rushford Peterson High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls High School)
Evan Erickson
Evan Erickson
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cloquet, Minn. (Cloquet Senior High School)
Chris Evenson
Chris Evenson
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Valders, Wis. (Valders High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
David Hettich
David Hettich
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hunter, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Alex Holmes
Alex Holmes
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Waseca, Minn. (Waseca High School)
Nick Krella
Nick Krella
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Batavia, Ill. (Batavia Senior High School)
Ben Kytta
Ben Kytta
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blaine, Minn. (Blaine High School)
Connor McMannes
Connor McMannes
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury High School)
Adam Mehr
Adam Mehr
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Savage, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Carrington, N.D. (University of Mary) (Carrington High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Montgomery, Minn. (Tri City United)
Josh Pillath
Josh Pillath
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Peshtigo, Wis. (Coleman High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Cody Roder
Cody Roder
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Matt Russell
Matt Russell
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moorhead, Minn. (Shanley High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Evansville, Wis. (Evansville High School)
Pedro Schmidt
Pedro Schmidt
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pearland, Texas (Norwin High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong High School)
Delante' Sykes
Delante' Sykes
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook High School)
Shandon Toenies
Shandon Toenies
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hillsboro, N.D. (Hillsboro High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Peter Wysocki
Peter Wysocki
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Aguda Oluwaseyi Oluwaseyi Aguda SH 1 Fr. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Bakken Matt Matt Bakken Dist 1 Fr. Bismarck, N.D. (Bismarck High School)
Beevers Cole Cole Beevers Throws 3 So. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Buckles Ethan Ethan Buckles SH 1 Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)
Collins Ian Ian Collins Throws 7 Sr. Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
Culhane Matt Matt Culhane Throws 3 So. Rushford, Minn. (Rushford Peterson High School)
Danielson Connor Connor Danielson Dist 7 Sr. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls High School)
Erickson Evan Evan Erickson Throws 1 Fr. Cloquet, Minn. (Cloquet Senior High School)
Evenson Chris Chris Evenson Throws 1 Fr. Valders, Wis. (Valders High School)
Fenstermacher Joseph Joseph Fenstermacher Dist 5 Jr. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Henne Jacob Jacob Henne Dist 3 So. Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
Hettich David David Hettich Dist 3 So. Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Hollister James James Hollister SH 5 Jr. Hunter, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Holmes Alex Alex Holmes Jumps 1 Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Hovland Nolan Nolan Hovland Jumps 5 Jr. Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Kolander Tyler Tyler Kolander Throws 5 Jr. Waseca, Minn. (Waseca High School)
Krella Nick Nick Krella Jumps 1 Fr. Batavia, Ill. (Batavia Senior High School)
Kytta Ben Ben Kytta Throws 1 Fr. Blaine, Minn. (Blaine High School)
McMannes Connor Connor McMannes Dist 1 Fr. Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury High School)
Mehr Adam Adam Mehr Throws 5 Jr. Savage, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Miller Riley Riley Miller Jumps 3 So. Carrington, N.D. (University of Mary) (Carrington High School)
Nordling Kelly Kelly Nordling SH 5 Jr. Montgomery, Minn. (Tri City United)
Pillath Josh Josh Pillath Jumps 1 Fr. Peshtigo, Wis. (Coleman High School)
Quesenberry Michael Michael Quesenberry Throws 7 Sr. Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Roder Cody Cody Roder SH 1 Fr. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Russell Matt Matt Russell Dist 1 Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Shanley High School)
Samuel Andy Andy Samuel Throws 3 So. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Schiller Noah Noah Schiller Dist 3 So. Evansville, Wis. (Evansville High School)
Schmidt Pedro Pedro Schmidt SH 1 Fr. Pearland, Texas (Norwin High School)
Sweeney Kyle Kyle Sweeney Dist 3 So. Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong High School)
Sykes Delante' Delante' Sykes SH 1 Fr. Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook High School)
Toenies Shandon Shandon Toenies SH 1 Fr. Hillsboro, N.D. (Hillsboro High School)
Torp Alex Alex Torp Jumps 3 So. New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Wysocki Peter Peter Wysocki SH 1 Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
UND M Track&Field Indoor - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Strength and Conditioning Coach