stop
UND M Track&Field Outdoor - 2018 Outdoor Roster
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bismarck, N.D. (Bismarck High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)
Position: Throws
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
Position: Throws
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Rushford, Minn. (Rushford Peterson High School)
Evan Erickson
Evan Erickson
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cloquet, Minn. (Cloquet Senior High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Valders, Wis. (Valders High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glasgow, Mont. (Glasgow High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hunter, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Alex Holmes
Alex Holmes
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Batavia, Ill. (Batavia Senior High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blaine, Minn. (Blaine High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Carrington, N.D. (University of Mary) (Carrington High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Montgomery, Minn. (Tri City United)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Peshtigo, Wis. (Coleman High School)
Position: Throws
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moorhead, Minn. (Shanley High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Evansville, Wis. (Evansville High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hillsboro, N.D. (Hillsboro High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: RFr.
Hometown: New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Taron Townsend
Taron Townsend
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ramsey, Minn. (Anoka High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Aguda Oluwaseyi Oluwaseyi Aguda Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Bakken Matt Matt Bakken Distance 1 Fr. Bismarck, N.D. (Bismarck High School)
Beevers Cole Cole Beevers Throws 3 So. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Buckles Ethan Ethan Buckles Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)
Collins Ian Ian Collins Throws 8 RSr. Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
Culhane Matt Matt Culhane Throws 2 RFr. Rushford, Minn. (Rushford Peterson High School)
Erickson Evan Evan Erickson Throws 1 Fr. Cloquet, Minn. (Cloquet Senior High School)
Evenson Chris Chris Evenson Throws 1 Fr. Valders, Wis. (Valders High School)
Fenstermacher Joseph Joseph Fenstermacher Distance 5 Jr. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Henne Jacob Jacob Henne Distance 3 So. Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
Herbert Lane Lane Herbert Throws 7 Sr. Glasgow, Mont. (Glasgow High School)
Hettich David David Hettich Distance 3 So. Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Hollister James James Hollister Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. Hunter, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Holmes Alex Alex Holmes Jumps 1 Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Hovland Nolan Nolan Hovland Jumps 5 Jr. Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Krella Nick Nick Krella Jumps 1 Fr. Batavia, Ill. (Batavia Senior High School)
Kvidera Scott Scott Kvidera Distance 7 Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Kytta Ben Ben Kytta Throws 1 Fr. Blaine, Minn. (Blaine High School)
McKinnon Tanner Tanner McKinnon Jumps 5 Jr. Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
McMannes Connor Connor McMannes Distance 1 Fr. Woodbury, Minn. (Woodbury High School)
Miller Riley Riley Miller Jumps 3 So. Carrington, N.D. (University of Mary) (Carrington High School)
Nordling Kelly Kelly Nordling Jumps 5 Jr. Montgomery, Minn. (Tri City United)
Pillath Josh Josh Pillath Jumps 1 Fr. Peshtigo, Wis. (Coleman High School)
Quesenberry Michael Michael Quesenberry Throws 6 RJr. Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Ray Zachary Zachary Ray Jumps 5 Jr. Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe High School)
Roder Cody Cody Roder Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Russell Matt Matt Russell Distance 1 Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Shanley High School)
Samuel Andy Andy Samuel Throws 3 So. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Schiller Noah Noah Schiller Distance 3 So. Evansville, Wis. (Evansville High School)
Sykes Delante' Delante' Sykes Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Gastonia, N.C. (Ashbrook High School)
Toenies Shandon Shandon Toenies Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Hillsboro, N.D. (Hillsboro High School)
Torp Alex Alex Torp Jumps 2 RFr. New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Townsend Taron Taron Townsend Distance 1 Fr. Ramsey, Minn. (Anoka High School)
Wysocki Peter Peter Wysocki Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
UND M Track&Field Outdoor - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Strength and Conditioning Coach