stop
Front row (left to right): Faith Dooley, Megan Dailey, Jill Morton, Bailey Strand, Grace Sawatzke, Fallyn Freije, Lexi Klabo, Melissa Dailey, Mikayla Reinke, Ally Gorres.
Back row: Kaila Burroughs, Melissa Leet, Director of Operations Jessica Kielpinski, Assistant Coach Adam Jacobson, Assistant Coach Mallory Bernhard, Head Coach Travis Brewster, Assistant Coach Katelin Oney, Strength and Conditioning Coach Nate Baukol, Athletic Trainer Steph Nunez, Julia Fleecs, Akealy Moton.
Front row (left to right): Faith Dooley, Megan Dailey, Jill Morton, Bailey Strand, Grace Sawatzke, Fallyn Freije, Lexi Klabo, Melissa Dailey, Mikayla Reinke, Ally Gorres. Back row: Kaila Burroughs, Melissa Leet, Director of Operations Jessica Kielpinski, Assistant Coach Adam Jacobson, Assistant Coach Mallory Bernhard, Head Coach Travis Brewster, Assistant Coach Katelin Oney, Strength and Conditioning Coach Nate Baukol, Athletic Trainer Steph Nunez, Julia Fleecs, Akealy Moton.
UND W Basketball - 2017-18 Roster
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
6'5"
Position: Center
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Portage, Wis. (Portage HS)
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Louis, Mo. (Johnson County CC) (Cardinal Ritter)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Monticello, Minn. (Monticello High School)
6'3"
Position: Center
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wheatland, N.D. (Central Cass HS)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kindred, N.D. (Kindred HS)
5'8"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
5'10"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fergus Falls, Minn. (Kennedy Secondary )
6'1"
Position: Guard
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech) (Denver )
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glidden, Iowa (Glidden-Ralston HS)
6'0"
Position: Forward
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo HS)
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
6'0"
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edmore, N.D. (Lakota-Edmore High School)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
3 Dailey Melissa Melissa Dailey G 5-8 5 Jr. Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
5 Leet Melissa Melissa Leet C 6-5 1 Fr. Portage, Wis. (Portage HS)
0 Franklin Chastity Chastity Franklin G 5-8 7 Sr. St. Louis, Mo. (Johnson County CC) (Cardinal Ritter)
4 Morton Jill Jill Morton G 5-9 5 Jr. Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
11 Sawatzke Grace Grace Sawatzke G 5-9 5 Jr. Monticello, Minn. (Monticello High School)
15 Dooley Faith Faith Dooley C 6-3 5 Jr. Wheatland, N.D. (Central Cass HS)
20 Reinke Mikayla Mikayla Reinke G 5-9 1 Fr. Kindred, N.D. (Kindred HS)
21 Dailey Megan Megan Dailey G 5-8 5 Jr. Portland, Ore. (College of the Siskiyous) (Centennial HS)
22 Strand Bailey Bailey Strand G 5-10 5 Jr. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Kennedy Secondary )
23 Burroughs Kaila Kaila Burroughs G 6-1 5 Jr. St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud Tech) (Denver )
24 Fleecs Julia Julia Fleecs F 6-2 1 Fr. Glidden, Iowa (Glidden-Ralston HS)
32 Moton Akealy Akealy Moton F 6-0 1 Fr. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo HS)
34 Klabo Lexi Lexi Klabo F 6-2 5 Jr. Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
35 Freije Fallyn Fallyn Freije F 6-0 5 Jr. Edmore, N.D. (Lakota-Edmore High School)
UND W Basketball - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach, Recruiting Coordinator
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Director of Basketball Operations
Nate Baukol
 - Strength and Conditioning Coach