stop
UND W Track&Field Indoor - 2018 Indoor Roster
Erica Benson
Erica Benson
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West High School)
Makayla Froehlich
Makayla Froehlich
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lisbon, N.D. (Lisbon High School)
Destinee Haas
Destinee Haas
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baldwin, Wis. (Baldwin-Woodville Area High School)
Laura Hafenstein
Laura Hafenstein
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lake Mills, Wis. (Lakeside Lutheran High School)
Amber Hansen
Amber Hansen
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Ellie Miller
Ellie Miller
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Brittany Nack
Brittany Nack
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Martin, Minn. (Albany High School)
Kathryn O'Neill
Kathryn O'Neill
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shoreview, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Lucy Steinmeyer
Lucy Steinmeyer
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Luebeck, Germany
Autumn Stokes
Autumn Stokes
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Prairie View High School)
Alyssa Anderson
Alyssa Anderson
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Leeds, N.D. (Mayville State) (Leeds High School)
Hannah Anderson
Hannah Anderson
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta (J.H. Picard Catholic School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Elk River, Minn. (Elk River High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks Senior High)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
Kendra Franck
Kendra Franck
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minnetrista, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Nederland, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Carrington, N.D. (Carrington High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Maddie Jerome
Maddie Jerome
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Roseau, Minn. (Roseau High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: North Branch, Minn. (North Branch Area High School)
Lydia Kantonen
Lydia Kantonen
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Roseville, Minn. (Roseville High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Dilworth, Minn. (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Belle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine Senior High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Karlstad, Minn. (Tri-County Public School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Ellyssa Peterson
Ellyssa Peterson
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Nashwauk, Minn. (Greenway High School)
Sydney Raboin
Sydney Raboin
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: International Falls, Minn. (St. Cloud State University) (Falls High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Amanda Robbins
Amanda Robbins
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Duluth, Minn. (Hermantown High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Clair, Minn. (St. Clair High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Benson Erica Erica Benson Jumps 1 Fr. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West High School)
Froehlich Makayla Makayla Froehlich Throws 1 Fr. Lisbon, N.D. (Lisbon High School)
Haas Destinee Destinee Haas Throws 1 Fr. Baldwin, Wis. (Baldwin-Woodville Area High School)
Hafenstein Laura Laura Hafenstein Jumps 1 Fr. Lake Mills, Wis. (Lakeside Lutheran High School)
Hansen Amber Amber Hansen Throws 1 Fr. Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Miller Ellie Ellie Miller Jumps 1 Fr. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Nack Brittany Brittany Nack SH 1 Fr. St. Martin, Minn. (Albany High School)
O'Neill Kathryn Kathryn O'Neill Jumps 1 Fr. Shoreview, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Steinmeyer Lucy Lucy Steinmeyer SH 1 Fr. Luebeck, Germany
Stokes Autumn Autumn Stokes Jumps 1 Fr. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Anderson Aleksandra Aleksandra Anderson SH 3 So. Denver, Colo. (Prairie View High School)
Anderson Alyssa Alyssa Anderson Dist 5 Jr. Leeds, N.D. (Mayville State) (Leeds High School)
Anderson Hannah Hannah Anderson Dist 1 Fr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area High School)
Brown Erin Erin Brown SH 5 Jr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Brown Natasha Natasha Brown SH 7 Sr. Edmonton, Alberta (J.H. Picard Catholic School)
Christian Anna Anna Christian Dist 3 So. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Detloff Molli Molli Detloff Throws 7 Sr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River High School)
Drady Jessica Jessica Drady Throws 5 Jr. Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Eades Erica Erica Eades Dist 3 So. East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks Senior High)
Foster Kyley Kyley Foster Jumps 5 Jr. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
Franck Kendra Kendra Franck Dist 1 Fr. Minnetrista, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Harrower Heather Heather Harrower SH 7 Sr. Nederland, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Hochhalter Kauri Kauri Hochhalter Throws 3 So. Carrington, N.D. (Carrington High School)
Hovland Aubrey Aubrey Hovland Jumps 7 Sr. Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Janssen Meghan Meghan Janssen Dist 5 Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Jerome Maddie Maddie Jerome Dist 1 Fr. Roseau, Minn. (Roseau High School)
Johnson Katy Katy Johnson Jumps 3 So. Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd High School)
Johnson Mikayla Mikayla Johnson Jumps 3 So. North Branch, Minn. (North Branch Area High School)
Kantonen Lydia Lydia Kantonen Dist 1 Fr. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Keefe Makala Makala Keefe Throws 3 So. White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake High School)
Kuehl Monica Monica Kuehl Jumps 5 Jr. New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
McKinney Tianna Tianna McKinney SH 7 Sr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville High School)
Mercil Frannie Frannie Mercil Jumps 3 So. Dilworth, Minn. (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School)
Meuleners Janessa Janessa Meuleners Dist 5 Jr. Belle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine Senior High School)
Nelson Jadyn Jadyn Nelson Jumps 5 Jr. Karlstad, Minn. (Tri-County Public School)
Olson Megan Megan Olson Dist 3 So. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Oscarson Hannah Hannah Oscarson Dist 3 So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
Overby Madison Madison Overby Dist 3 So. Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Peterson Ellyssa Ellyssa Peterson Dist 1 Fr. Nashwauk, Minn. (Greenway High School)
Raboin Sydney Sydney Raboin Dist 1 Fr. International Falls, Minn. (St. Cloud State University) (Falls High School)
Rickert Adriane Adriane Rickert Jumps 3 So. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Robbins Amanda Amanda Robbins Dist 1 Fr. Duluth, Minn. (Hermantown High School)
Roehl Grace Grace Roehl Dist 3 So. Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Stein-McAndrew Lexi Lexi Stein-McAndrew Throws 3 So. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Waite Isabel Isabel Waite Jumps 5 Jr. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Walker Keely Keely Walker Throws 3 So. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Weber Katelyn Katelyn Weber Throws 7 Sr. St. Clair, Minn. (St. Clair High School)
UND W Track&Field Indoor - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Strength and Conditioning Coach