stop
UND W Track&Field Outdoor - 2016-17 Outdoor Roster
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Prairie View High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Leeds, N.D. (Mayville State) (Leeds High School)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Chanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta (J.H. Picard Catholic School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta (J. Percy Page High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Elk River, Minn. (Elk River High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks Senior High School)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Whitewater, Wis. (Whitewater High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Nederland, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Carrington, N.D. (Carrington High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: North Branch, Minn. (North Branch Area High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lino Lakes, Minn. (Centennial High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Roseville, Minn. (Roseville High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dilworth, Minn. (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Belle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine Senior High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Karlstad, Minn. (Tri-County Public School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Clair, Minn. (St. Clair High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Alexander Kylie Kylie Alexander Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Anderson Aleksandra Aleksandra Anderson Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Denver, Colo. (Prairie View High School)
Anderson Alyssa Alyssa Anderson Distance 3 So. Leeds, N.D. (Mayville State) (Leeds High School)
Brown Erin Erin Brown Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. Chanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Brown Natasha Natasha Brown Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. Edmonton, Alberta (J.H. Picard Catholic School)
Christian Anna Anna Christian Distance 1 Fr. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Clarke Stephanie Stephanie Clarke Sprints/Hurdles 7 Sr. Edmonton, Alberta (J. Percy Page High School)
Detloff Molli Molli Detloff Throws 5 Jr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River High School)
Drady Jessica Jessica Drady Throws 3 So. Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Eades Erica Erica Eades Distance 1 Fr. East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks Senior High School)
Espinoza Alyssa Alyssa Espinoza Hurdles/Sprints 7 Sr. Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Foster Kyley Kyley Foster Jumps 3 So. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
Glenn Kya Kya Glenn Jumps 3 So. Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River High School)
Griep Molly Molly Griep Throws 7 Sr. Whitewater, Wis. (Whitewater High School)
Harrower Heather Heather Harrower Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. Nederland, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Hochhalter Kauri Kauri Hochhalter Throws 1 Fr. Carrington, N.D. (Carrington High School)
Hovland Aubrey Aubrey Hovland Jumps 7 Sr. Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Janssen Meghan Meghan Janssen Distance 3 So. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Johnson Katy Katy Johnson Jumps 1 Fr. Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd High School)
Johnson Mikayla Mikayla Johnson Jumps 1 Fr. North Branch, Minn. (North Branch Area High School)
Juelich Larissa Larissa Juelich Distance 7 Sr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Chanhassen High School)
Keefe Makala Makala Keefe Throws 1 Fr. White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake High School)
Kienholz Megan Megan Kienholz Distance 7 Sr. Lino Lakes, Minn. (Centennial High School)
Kuehl Monica Monica Kuehl Jumps 3 So. New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Larson Amanda Amanda Larson Distance 7 Sr. Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South High School)
Malnourie Aubrey Aubrey Malnourie Throws 1 Fr. Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
McKinney Tianna Tianna McKinney Sprints/Hurdles 5 Jr. Roseville, Minn. (Roseville High School)
Melin Paige Paige Melin Distance 7 Sr. Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
Mercil Frannie Frannie Mercil Jumps 1 Fr. Dilworth, Minn. (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School)
Meuleners Janessa Janessa Meuleners Distance 3 So. Belle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine Senior High School)
Nelson Jadyn Jadyn Nelson Jumps 3 So. Karlstad, Minn. (Tri-County Public School)
Olson Megan Megan Olson Distance 1 Fr. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Oscarson Hannah Hannah Oscarson Distance 1 Fr. Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
Overby Madison Madison Overby Distance 1 Fr. Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Rickert Adriane Adriane Rickert Jumps 1 Fr. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Roehl Grace Grace Roehl Distance 1 Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Stein-McAndrew Lexi Lexi Stein-McAndrew Throws 1 Fr. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Waite Isabel Isabel Waite Jumps 3 So. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Walker Keely Keely Walker Throws 1 Fr. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Weber Katelyn Katelyn Weber Throws 5 Jr. St. Clair, Minn. (St. Clair High School)
UND W Track&Field Outdoor - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach