stop
UND M Track&Field Outdoor - 2017 Outdoor Roster
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Argusville, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Grafton, N.D. (Grafton High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lake Elmo, Minn. (Mahtomedi High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rushford, Minn. (Rushford Peterson High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Glasgow, Mont. (Glasgow High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakes, N.D. (Oakes High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Hunter, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Waseca, Minn. (Waseca High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Dickinson, N.D. (Trinity High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Faribault, Minn. (Faribault High School)
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School) (St. Olaf)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Savage, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Carrington, N.D. (University of Mary) (Carrington High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Montgomery, Minn. (Tri City United)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo Senior High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe High School)
Andy Samuel
Andy Samuel
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Evansville, Wis. (Evansville High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Adkins Seth Seth Adkins Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Argusville, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Baltezore Darin Darin Baltezore Distance 7 Sr. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Beevers Cole Cole Beevers Throws 1 Fr. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Boura Dylan Dylan Boura Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Grafton, N.D. (Grafton High School)
Campbell Drew Drew Campbell Distance 7 Sr. Lake Elmo, Minn. (Mahtomedi High School)
Collins Ian Ian Collins Throws 7 Sr. Edina, Minn. (Edina High School)
Culhane Matt Matt Culhane Throws 1 Fr. Rushford, Minn. (Rushford Peterson High School)
Danielson Connor Connor Danielson Distance 5 Jr. Fergus Falls, Minn. (Fergus Falls High School)
DiDonna Cataldo Cataldo DiDonna Distance 7 Sr. Bismarck, N.D. (Century High School)
Fenstermacher Joseph Joseph Fenstermacher Distance 3 So. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Henne Jacob Jacob Henne Distance 1 Fr. Fargo, N.D. (Davies High School)
Herbert Lane Lane Herbert Throws 5 Jr. Glasgow, Mont. (Glasgow High School)
Hettich Dave Dave Hettich Distance 1 Fr. Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Hollingsworth Blake Blake Hollingsworth Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Oakes, N.D. (Oakes High School)
Hollister James James Hollister Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Hunter, N.D. (Northern Cass High School)
Hovland Nolan Nolan Hovland Jumps 3 So. Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Kiolbasa Eddie Eddie Kiolbasa Distance 1 Fr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater High School)
Kirkland Ryan Ryan Kirkland Distance 7 Sr. Mahtomedi, Minn. (Mahtomedi High School)
Kolander Tyler Tyler Kolander Throws 3 So. Waseca, Minn. (Waseca High School)
Kruger Jace Jace Kruger Jumps 3 So. Dickinson, N.D. (Trinity High School)
Kvidera Scott Scott Kvidera Distance 5 Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Mach Cody Cody Mach Throws 7 Sr. Faribault, Minn. (Faribault High School)
McFarlin James James McFarlin Sprints 7 Sr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School) (St. Olaf)
McKinnon Tanner Tanner McKinnon Jumps 3 So. Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Mehr Adam Adam Mehr Throws 3 So. Savage, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Michel Jared Jared Michel Sprints/Hurdles 7 Sr. Chesterfield, Mo. (Marquette High School)
Miller Riley Riley Miller Jumps 1 Fr. Carrington, N.D. (University of Mary) (Carrington High School)
Nordling Kelly Kelly Nordling Jumps 3 So. Montgomery, Minn. (Tri City United)
Olson Tyler Tyler Olson Sprints/Hurdles 7 Sr. Buffalo, Minn. (Buffalo Senior High School)
Quesenberry Michael Michael Quesenberry Throws 5 Jr. Billings, Mont. (Billings West High School)
Ray Zachary Zachary Ray Jumps 3 So. Centennial, Colo. (Arapahoe High School)
Samuel Andy Andy Samuel Throws 1 Fr. Burnsville, Minn. (Burnsville Senior High School)
Schiller Noah Noah Schiller Distance 1 Fr. Evansville, Wis. (Evansville High School)
Sweeney Kyle Kyle Sweeney Distance 1 Fr. Plymouth, Minn. (Armstrong High School)
Torp Alex Alex Torp Jumps 1 Fr. New Prague, Minn. (New Prague High School)
UND M Track&Field Outdoor - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Strength and Conditioning Coach