North Dakota Athletics
UND W Track&Field Outdoor - 2017-18 Outdoor Roster
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lisbon, N.D. (Lisbon High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baldwin, Wis. (Baldwin-Woodville Area High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lake Mills, Wis. (Lakeside Lutheran High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Brittany Nack
Brittany Nack
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Martin, Minn. (Albany High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Luebeck, Germany
Autumn Stokes
Autumn Stokes
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Prairie View High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Leeds, N.D. (Mayville State) (Leeds High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area High School)
Position: Hurdles/Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Elk River, Minn. (Elk River High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks Senior High)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Minnetrista, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Nederland, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Carrington, N.D. (Carrington High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: North Branch, Minn. (North Branch Area High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Dilworth, Minn. (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Belle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine Senior High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Karlstad, Minn. (Tri-County Public School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Nashwauk, Minn. (Greenway High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Moorpark, Calif. (Moorpark Community College) (Grace Brethren High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: International Falls, Minn. (St. Cloud State University) (Falls High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Duluth, Minn. (Hermantown High School)
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Jumps
Year: RSo.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: St. Clair, Minn. (St. Clair High School)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Benson Erica Erica Benson Jumps 1 Fr. Mankato, Minn. (Mankato West High School)
Froehlich Makayla Makayla Froehlich Throws 1 Fr. Lisbon, N.D. (Lisbon High School)
Haas Destinee Destinee Haas Throws 1 Fr. Baldwin, Wis. (Baldwin-Woodville Area High School)
Hafenstein Laura Laura Hafenstein Jumps 1 Fr. Lake Mills, Wis. (Lakeside Lutheran High School)
Hansen Amber Amber Hansen Throws 1 Fr. Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Miller Ellie Ellie Miller Jumps 1 Fr. Chaska, Minn. (Chaska High School)
Nack Brittany Brittany Nack Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. St. Martin, Minn. (Albany High School)
Steinmeyer Lucy Lucy Steinmeyer Sprints/Hurdles 1 Fr. Luebeck, Germany
Stokes Autumn Autumn Stokes Jumps 1 Fr. Hibbing, Minn. (Hibbing High School)
Anderson Aleksandra Aleksandra Anderson Sprints/Hurdles 3 So. Denver, Colo. (Prairie View High School)
Anderson Alyssa Alyssa Anderson Distance 5 Jr. Leeds, N.D. (Mayville State) (Leeds High School)
Anderson Hannah Hannah Anderson Distance 1 Fr. Stillwater, Minn. (Stillwater Area High School)
Brown Erin Erin Brown Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Chanhassen, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Christian Anna Anna Christian Distance 3 So. Moorhead, Minn. (Moorhead High School)
Detloff Molli Molli Detloff Throws 5 Jr. Elk River, Minn. (Elk River High School)
Drady Jessica Jessica Drady Throws 5 Jr. Minot, N.D. (Minot High School)
Eades Erica Erica Eades Distance 3 So. East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks Senior High)
Foster Kyley Kyley Foster Jumps 5 Jr. Detroit Lakes, Minn. (Detroit Lakes High School)
Franck Kendra Kendra Franck Distance 1 Fr. Minnetrista, Minn. (Holy Family Catholic High School)
Harrower Heather Heather Harrower Sprints/Hurdles 6 RJr. Nederland, Colo. (Fairview High School)
Hochhalter Kauri Kauri Hochhalter Throws 3 So. Carrington, N.D. (Carrington High School)
Hovland Aubrey Aubrey Hovland Jumps 7 Sr. Rugby, N.D. (Rugby High School)
Janssen Meghan Meghan Janssen Distance 5 Jr. Minnetonka, Minn. (Minnetonka High School)
Johnson Katy Katy Johnson Jumps 3 So. Brainerd, Minn. (Brainerd High School)
Johnson Mikayla Mikayla Johnson Jumps 3 So. North Branch, Minn. (North Branch Area High School)
Kantonen Lydia Lydia Kantonen Distance 1 Fr. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Keefe Makala Makala Keefe Throws 3 So. White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake High School)
Mercil Frannie Frannie Mercil Jumps 3 So. Dilworth, Minn. (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School)
Meuleners Janessa Janessa Meuleners Distance 5 Jr. Belle Plaine, Minn. (Belle Plaine Senior High School)
Nelson Jadyn Jadyn Nelson Jumps 5 Jr. Karlstad, Minn. (Tri-County Public School)
Olson Megan Megan Olson Distance 3 So. Park Rapids, Minn. (Park Rapids High School)
Oscarson Hannah Hannah Oscarson Distance 3 So. Minneapolis, Minn. (Washburn High School)
Overby Madison Madison Overby Distance 3 So. Austin, Minn. (Austin High School)
Peterson Ellyssa Ellyssa Peterson Distance 1 Fr. Nashwauk, Minn. (Greenway High School)
Player Emma Emma Player Distance 5 Jr. Moorpark, Calif. (Moorpark Community College) (Grace Brethren High School)
Raboin Sydney Sydney Raboin Distance 5 Jr. International Falls, Minn. (St. Cloud State University) (Falls High School)
Rickert Adriane Adriane Rickert Jumps 3 So. Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji High School)
Robbins Amanda Amanda Robbins Distance 1 Fr. Duluth, Minn. (Hermantown High School)
Roehl Grace Grace Roehl Distance 3 So. Grand Forks, N.D. (Central High School)
Stein-McAndrew Lexi Lexi Stein-McAndrew Throws 3 So. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Waite Isabel Isabel Waite Jumps 4 RSo. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Walker Keely Keely Walker Throws 3 So. West Fargo, N.D. (West Fargo High School)
Weber Katelyn Katelyn Weber Throws 7 Sr. St. Clair, Minn. (St. Clair High School)
UND W Track&Field Outdoor - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Associate Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach


To remove your e-mail address from our mailing list, please click on Customer Care and select Remove From Mailing List from the Area of Interest list and specify your e-mail address. Note: This does not apply to opt-in e-mail. To modify your opt-in e-mail deliveries, log in to the site and modify your preferences. Customer Care