WCHA Coach of the Year

1964-65  
R.H. “Bob” Peters
1966-67
Bill Selman
1978-79
John “Gino” Gasparini
1981-82
John “Gino” Gasparini
1986-87 John “Gino” Gasparini
1996-97
Dean Blais
1998-99
Dean Blais
2000-01
Dean Blais
2008-09 Dave Hakstol

WCHA Student-Athlete of the Year

1987-88   
Steve Johnson, F
1997-98
Mitch Vig, D
2000-01 Karl Goehring, G
2010-11 Chay Genoway, D
2011-12 Brad Eidsness, G

WCHA Most Valuable Player

1964-65   
Gerry Kell, C
1981-82
Phil Sykes, F
1986-87
Tony Hrkac, C

WCHA Player of the Year

1997-98   
Curtis Murphy, D
1998-99
Jason Blake, C
2000-01
Jeff Panzer, C
2006-07
Ryan Duncan, F
2010-11 Matt Frattin, F

WCHA Defensive Player of the Year

1997-98   
Matt Henderson, F (co)
1998-99
Brad Williamson, D
2008-09
Chay Genoway, D

WCHA Sophomore of the Year

1966-67   
Bob Munro, F (co-winner)

WCHA Freshman of the Year

1971-72   
Alan Hangsleben, D
1978-79 Kevin Maxwell, F
1981-82
James Patrick, D

WCHA Rookie of the Year

1993-94   
Landon Wilson, D
1997-98
Karl Goehring, G
2001-02
Brandon Bochenski, F
2003-04
Brady Murray, F
2009-10
Danny Kristo, F

All-WCHA Team

1951-52   
Elwood Shell, D (2nd)
1952-53 Ben Cherski, F (1st)
  Elwood Shell, D (2nd)
1953-54
Ben Cherski, F (1st)
  Spike Schultz, G (2nd)
1954-55
Bill Reichart, F (1st)
1955-56
Bill Reichart, F (1st)
1956-57
Bill Reichart, F (1st)
  Bill Steenson, D (1st)
  Tom Yurkovich, G (2nd)
1957-58
Bill Steenson, D (1st)
  Jim Ridley, F (2nd)
1959-60
Reg Morelli, C (1st)
  Guy LaFrance, D (2nd)
1960-61
Bill Colpitts, F (2nd)
1962-63
Don Ross, D (1st)
  Dave Merrifield, F (1st)
  Joe Lech, G (2nd)
  Al McLean, F (2nd)
1964-65
Don Ross, D (1st)
  Gerry Kell, F (1st)
  Joe Lech, G (2nd)
  Dennis Hextall, F (2nd)
1965-66
Dennis Hextall, F (1st)
  Terry Casey, F (1st)
1966-67
Jerry Lafond, D (1st)
1967-68
Mike Curran, G (1st)
  Terry Abram, D (1st)
  Bob Munro, F (1st)
1968-69
Terry Abram, D (1st)
  Bob Munro, F (1st)
  John Marks, D (2nd)
  Dave Kartio, F (2nd)
1969-70
John Marks, D (1st)
1971-72
Alan Hangsleben, D (1st)
  Jim Cahoon, F (1st)
  Rick Wilson, D (2nd)
1976-77
Roger Lamoureux, F (2nd)
1977-78
Bill Himmelright, D (1st)
1978-79
Bob Iwabuchi, G (1st)
  Kevin Maxwell, C (1st)
1979-80
Mark Taylor, C (1st)
  Howard Walker, D (1st)
  Doug Smail, F (2nd)
  Marc Chorney, D (2nd)
1980-81
Marc Chorney, D (1st)
  Troy Murray, F (2nd)
1981-82
Jon Casey, G (1st)
  Phil Sykes, F (1st)
  Craig Ludwig, D (2nd)
  James Patrick, D (2nd)
  Troy Murray, F (2nd)
1982-83
James Patrick, D (1st)
  Jon Casey, G (2nd)
  Dave Tippett, F (2nd)
1983-84
Jon Casey, G (1st)
  Dan Brennan, F (1st)
  Rick Zombo, D (2nd)
1984-85
Jim Archibald, F (1st)
1985-86
Scott Sandelin, D (1st)
1986-87
Ed Belfour, G (1st)
  Ian Kidd, D (1st)
  Tony Hrkac, F (1st)
  Bob Joyce, F (1st)
1987-88 Steve Johnson, C (1st)
1988-89
Russ Parent, D (2nd)
1989-90
Russ Parent, D (1st)
  Jason Herter, D (2nd)
  Lee Davidson, F (2nd)
1990-91 Greg Johnson, C (1st)
  Russ Romaniuk, F (1st)
  Jason Herter, D (2nd)
  Dixon Ward, F (2nd)
1991-92
Greg Johnson, C (1st)
  Dixon Ward, F (2nd)
1992-93
Greg Johnson, C (1st)
1994-95
Nick Naumenko, D (1st)
1995-96
Nick Naumenko, D (1st)
  Teeder Wynne, F (1st)
1996-97
David Hoogsteen, F (1st)
  Jason Blake, F (1st)
  Curtis Murphy, D (1st)
  Dane Litke, D (3rd)
1997-98
Curtis Murphy, D (1st)
  Jason Blake, F (1st)
  Karl Goehring, G (1st)
  David Hoogsteen, F (2nd)
1998-99
Jason Blake, C (1st)
  Brad Williamson, D (1st)
  Jay Panzer, F (2nd)
  Jeff Panzer, C, (2nd)
  Karl Goehring, G (2nd)
  Trevor Hammer, D (2nd)
  Lee Goren, F (3rd)
1999-00 Jeff Panzer, F (1st)
  Karl Goehring, G (1st)
  Lee Goren, F (2nd)
  Jason Ulmer, F (3rd)
2000-01 Jeff Panzer, C (1st)
  Bryan Lundbohm, W (1st)
  Travis Roche, D (1st)
  Ryan Bayda, W, (2nd)
2001-02 Ryan Bayda, F (2nd)
2002-03
Brandon Bochenski, F (2nd)
  David Hale, D (3rd)
  Zach Parise, F (3rd)
  Andy Schneider, D (3rd)
2003-04 Brandon Bochenski, F (1st)
  Zach Parise, C (1st)
  Matt Jones, D (2nd)
  Brady Murray, W (3rd)
2004-05
Matt Jones, D (3rd)
2005-06
Jordan Parise, G (3rd)
  Matt Smaby, D (3rd)
  Drew Stafford, F (3rd)
2006-07
Ryan Duncan, F (1st)
  Jonathan Toews, F (2nd)
  Taylor Chorney, D (2nd)
  T.J. Oshie, F (3rd)
2007-08
Taylor Chorney, D (1st)
  T.J. Oshie, F (1st)
  Ryan Duncan, F (2nd)
  Chay Genoway, D (2nd)
  Jean-Philippe Lamoreaux, G (2nd)
  Robbie Bina, D (3rd)
2008-09
Chay Genoway, D (1st)
  Ryan Duncan, F (2nd)
  Brad Eidsness, G (3rd)
2009-10
Brad Eidsness, G (2nd)
  Chay Genoway, D (3rd)
2010-11 Aaron Dell, G (1st)
 

Matt Frattin, F (1st)

  Chay Genoway, D (1st)
  Jason Gregoire, F (3rd)
2011-12 Ben Blood, D (3rd)
  Brock Nelson, F (3rd)
2012-13 Danny Kristo, F (1st)
  Corban Knight, F (1st)

All-WCHA Rookie Team

1992-93    
Nick Naumenko, D
1993-94
Toby Kvalevog, G
  Landon Wilson, F
1997-98
Karl Goehring, G
  Trevor Hammer, D
  Jeff Panzer, F
1999-00
Travis Roche, D
  Ryan Bayda, F
2001-02
Brandon Bochenski, F
2002-03
Zach Parise, F
2003-04
Brady Murray, F
2004-05
Travis Zajac, F
2005-06
Brian Lee, D
  T.J. Oshie, F
2008-09 Brad Eidsness, G
2009-10
Danny Kristo, F
2011-12 Rocco Grimaldi, F

WCHA All-Academic Team

1984-85    
Perry Berezan, F
  Glen Klotz, D
  Craig Perry, G
  Brian Williams, F
1985-86 Jeff Bowen, F
  Scott Dub, F
  Rick Forst, F
  Bob Joyce, F
  Mickey Krampotich, F
1986-87 Tom Benson, D
  Scott Brower, G
  Scott Dub, F
  Tony Hrkac, F
  Steve Johnson, F
  Bob Joyce, F
  Mickey Krampotich, F
1987-88
Murray Baron, D
  Tom Benson, F
  Brent Bobyck, F
  Scott Brower, G
  Scott Dub, F
  Steve Johnson, F
  Mike LaMoine, D
  Grant Paranica, F
1988-89
Brent Bobyck, F
  Mike LaMoine, D
  Grant Paranica, F
  Garry Valk, F
1989-90 Jason Herter, D
  Dane Jackson, F
  Jeff McLean, F
  Matt Morelli, F
  Brad Pascall, D
  Steve Peters, G
  Dixon Ward, F
1990-91
Chris Dickson, G
  Dave Hakstol, D
  Jason Herter, D
  Greg Johnson, F
  David Marvin, D
  Jeff McLean, F
  Brad Pascall, D
  Dixon Ward, F
1991-92
Brad Bombardir, D
  Dave Hakstol, D
  Greg Johnson, F
  Kevin McKinnon, F
  Jeff McLean, F
  Brad Pascall, D
  Marty Schriner, F
  Dixon Ward, F
1992-93 Brad Bombardir, D
  Chris Gotziaman, F
  Greg Johnson, F
  Jeff Lembke, G
  Jarrod Olson, D
1993-94 Sean Beswick, F
  Brad Bombardir, D
  Chris Gotziaman, F
  Corey Johnson, F
  Kevin McKinnon, F
  Jarrod Olson, D
  Marty Schriner, F
1994-95
Corey Johnson, F
  Jarrod Olson, D
  Tim Slukynsky, F
1995-96
Corey Johnson, F
  Mark Pivetz, D
  Bill Trew, F
  Brian Zierke, F
1996-97
Jesse Bull, F
  Dane Litke, D
  Jay Panzer, F
  Tom Philion, F
  Jeff Ulmer, F
  Mitch Vig, D
  Brad Williamson, D
1997-98
Jason Blake, F
  Joe Blake, D
  Brad DeFauw, F
  Lee Goren, F
  Jay Panzer, F
  Jason Ulmer, F
  Jeff Ulmer, F
  Mitch Vig, D
  Brad Williamson, D
1998-99
Mike Commodore, D
  Brad DeFauw, F
  Karl Goehring, G
  Lee Goren, F
  Trevor Hammer, D
  Jay Panzer, F
  Jeff Panzer, F
  Jason Ulmer, F
  Jeff Ulmer, F
  Brad Williamson, D
1999-00
Peter Armbrust, F
  Mike Commodore, D
  Wes Dorey, F
  Karl Goehring, G
  Lee Goren, F
  Trevor Hammer, D
  Bryan Lundbohm, F
  Chad Mazurak, D
  Tim O’Connell, D
  Jeff Panzer, F
  Aaron Schneekloth, D
  Jason Ulmer, F
2000-01
Ryan Bayda, F
  Karl Goehring, G
  Trevor Hammer, D
  Bryan Lundbohm, F
  Chad Mazurak, D
  Aaron Schneekloth, D
2001-02 Ryan Hale, F
  Andy Kollar, G
  Chad Mazurak, D
  Jason Notermann, F
  Tyler Palmiscno, F
  Aaron Schneekloth, D
  Tim Skarperud, F
2002-03
Ryan Connelly, F
  Nick Fuher, D
  Quinn Fylling, F
  Ryan Hale, F/D
  Matt Jones, D
  David Lundbohm, F
  James Massen, F
  Jason Notermann, F
  Tyler Palmiscno, F
  Andy Schneider, D
  Kevin Spiewak, F
2003-04 Brian Canady, F
  Nick Fuher, D
  Quinn Fylling, F
  Matt Greene, D
  Ryan Hale, F/D
  Matt Jones, D
  Lee Marvin, D/F
  Zach Parise, F
  Andy Schneider, D
2004-05
Brian Canady, F
  Erik Fabian, F
  Scott Foyt, F/D
  Matt Greene, D
  Rory McMahon, F
  Jordan Parise, G
  Andy Schneider, D
2005-06
Robbie Bina, D
  Erik Fabian, F
  Scott Foyt, F
  Jordan Parise, G
  Chris Porter, F
  Matt Smaby, D
  Drew Stafford, F
  Travis Zajac, F
2006-07
Robbie Bina, D
  Taylor Chorney, D
  Ryan Duncan, D
  Erik Fabian, F
  Joe Finley, D
  Scott Foyt, F/D
  Brian Lee, D
  Ryan Martens, F
  Chris Porter, F
  Aaron Walski, G
  Matt Watkins, F
2007-08
Robbie Bina, D
  Ryan Duncan, F
  Joe Finley, D
  Michael Forney, F
  Chay Genoway, D
  Andrew Kozek, F
  Ryan Martens, F
  Aaron Walski, G
  Matt Watkins, F
  Darcy Zajac, F
2008-09
Brent Davidson, F
  Ryan Duncan, F
  Joe Finley, D
  Matt Frattin, F
  Chay Genoway, D
  Derrick LaPoint, D
  Ryan Martens, F
  Jake Marto, D
  Aaron Walski, G
  Matt Watkins, F
  Darcy Zajac , F
2009-10
Ben Blood, D
  Brent Davidson, F/D
  Brad Eidsness, G
  Chay Genoway, D
  Jason Gregoire, F
  Brett Hextall, F
  Mario Lamoureux, F
  Derrick LaPoint, D
  Tate Maris, G
  Jake Marto, D
  Chris VandeVelde, F
  Darcy Zajac, F
2010-11 Brett Bruneteau, F
  Brad Eidsness, G
  Chay Genoway, D
  Derrick LaPoint, D
  Tate Maris, G
2011-12 Taylor Dickin, F
  Brad Eidsness, G
  Dillon Simpson, D
2012-13 Mark MacMillan, F
  Nick Mattson, D
  Dillon Simpson, D

WCHA Tournament MVP

1996-97    
David Hoogsteen, F
1999-00
Lee Goren, F
2005-06 Jordan Parise, G
2009-10
Evan Trupp, F
2010-11 Matt Frattin, F
2011-12 Aaron Dell, G

WCHA All-Tournament Team

1987-88    
Neil Eisenhut, F
1989-90 Jason Herter, D
  Greg Johnson, F
  Russ Romaniuk, F
1996-97
David Hoogsteen, F
  Curtis Murphy, D
  Aaron Schweitzer, G
1997-98
Jason Blake, F
  Curtis Murphy, D
1998-99
Jeff Panzer, F
1999-00
Ryan Bayda, F
  Lee Goren, F
  Andy Kollar, G
  Travis Roche, D
2000-01
Jeff Panzer, F
  Travis Roche, D
2003-04
Brandon Bochenski, F
  Matt Jones, D
  Zach Parise, F
2004-05
Nick Fuher, D
  Rastislav Spirko, F
2005-06 T.J. Oshie, F
  Jordan Parise, G
  Matt Smaby, D
2006-07
Taylor Chorney, D
  Philippe Lamoureux, G
  Jonathan Toews, F
2007-08
Taylor Chorney, D
  T.J. Oshie, F
2009-10
Ben Blood, D
  Brad Eidsness, G
  Derrick LaPoint, D
  Chris VandeVelde, F
2010-11 Matt Frattin, F
  Chay Genoway, D
2011-12 Aaron Dell, G
  Derek Forbort, D
  Mario Lamoureux, F
  Andrew MacWilliam, D
  Brock Nelson, F