stop

February 2017
Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017
Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2
3

W Swimming & Diving
TBA
Minnesota Challenge
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Thundering Herd Classic
Fargo, N.D.

M Swimming & Diving
TBA
Minnesota Challenge
Minneapolis, Minn.

M Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Thundering Herd Classic
Fargo, N.D.

W Hockey
3:07 PM
Minnesota Duluth
0 - 2 (L)
Duluth, Minn.

M Tennis
4:00 PM
Sacramento State
1 - 6 (L)
Sacramento, Calif.

M Hockey
7:37 PM
St. Cloud State
1 - 3 (L)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

4

W Swimming & Diving
TBA
Minnesota Challenge
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Thundering Herd Classic
Fargo, N.D.

M Swimming & Diving
TBA
Minnesota Challenge
Minneapolis, Minn.

M Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Thundering Herd Classic
Fargo, N.D.

W Basketball
1:00 PM
Northern Colorado
57 - 51 (W)
Greeley, Colo.

M Basketball
2:00 PM
Northern Colorado
87 - 77 (W) (OT)
Grand Forks, N.D.

W Hockey
3:07 PM
Minnesota Duluth
1 - 2 (L)
Duluth, Minn.

W Tennis
4:00 PM
Nebraska
0 - 7 (L)
Lincoln, Neb.

M Hockey
7:07 PM
St. Cloud State
2 - 1 (W) (OT)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

5

W Tennis
10:00 AM
Wyoming
0 - 7 (L)
Lincoln, Neb.

M Tennis
11:00 AM
Northern Colorado
2 - 5 (L)
Greeley, Colo.

6
7
8
9

M Basketball
7:00 PM
Eastern Washington
95 - 86 (W)
Grand Forks, N.D.

W Basketball
8:00 PM
Eastern Washington
75 - 71 (W)
Cheney, Wash.

10

M Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
SDSU Indoor Classic
Results
Brookings, S.D.

W Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
SDSU Indoor Classic
Results
Brookings, S.D.

W Softball
LA Tech Invitational
9:00 AM
Samford
4 - 3 (W)
Ruston, La.

W Softball
LA Tech Invitational
3:00 PM
LA Tech
2 - 10 (L) (5)
Ruston, La.

W Hockey
7:07 PM
Minnesota
2 - 4 (L)
Minneapolis, Minn.

11

M Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
SDSU Indoor Classic
Results
Brookings, S.D.

W Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
SDSU Indoor Classic
Results
Brookings, S.D.

W Softball
LA Tech Invitational
11:00 AM
Arkansas - Pine Bluff
8 - 0 (W) (5)
Ruston, La.

W Softball
LA Tech Invitational
1:00 PM
Incarnate Word
2 - 1 (W)
Ruston, La.

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Portland State
6 - 1 (W)
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Basketball
4:00 PM
Idaho
88 - 65 (W)
Grand Forks, N.D.

W Basketball
4:00 PM
Idaho
61 - 74 (L)
Moscow, Idaho

W Hockey
4:07 PM
Minnesota
2 - 6 (L)
Minneapolis, Minn.

12

W Softball
LA Tech Invitational
9:00 AM
Missouri State
5 - 4 (W)
Ruston, La.

M Tennis
9:00 AM
Montana
1 - 6 (L)
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)

13

M Golf
Pizza Hut Pat Hicks Invitational
TBA
Southern Utah
12th
St. George, Utah

14

M Golf
Pizza Hut Pat Hicks Invitational
TBA
Southern Utah
12th
St. George, Utah

15
16

W Basketball
7:00 PM
Idaho State
63 - 56 (W)
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Basketball
8:00 PM
Idaho State
77 - 61 (W)
Pocatello, Idaho

17

W Softball
EMU Madeira Beach Spring Invitational
8:00 AM
Central Michigan
0 - 1 (L)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Montana
5 - 2 (W)
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)

W Softball
EMU Madeira Beach Spring Invitational
1:00 PM
Southern Illinois
5 - 3 (W)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

M Hockey
6:08 PM
Western Michigan
2 - 4 (L)
Kalamazoo, Mich.

W Hockey
7:07 PM
Ohio State
2 - 4 (L)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

18

W Track & Field
Indoor Season
10:00 AM
UND Indoor Tuneup
UND High Performance Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Track & Field
Indoor Season
10:00 AM
UND Indoor Tuneup
UND High Performance Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)

W Softball
EMU Madeira Beach Spring Invitational
1:00 PM
Michigan State
5 - 22 (L) (5)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

W Hockey
1:07 PM
Ohio State
3 - 2 (W)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

W Basketball
2:00 PM
Weber State
83 - 67 (W)
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)

W Softball
EMU Madeira Beach Spring Invitational
3:30 PM
Oakland
2 - 3 (L) (8)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

W Tennis
5:00 PM
Northern Iowa
1 - 6 (L)
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Hockey
6:00 PM
Western Michigan
2 - 3 (L)
Kalamazoo, Mich.

M Basketball
8:00 PM
Weber State
77 - 68 (W)
Ogden, Utah

19

W Tennis
9:00 AM
South Dakota State
4 - 3 (W)
Choice Health & Fitness (Grand Forks, N.D.)

W Softball
EMU Madeira Beach Spring Invitational
1:00 PM
Eastern Michigan
4 - 1 (W)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

20
21
22

W Swimming & Diving
TBA
WAC Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

M Swimming & Diving
TBA
Western Athletic Conference Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

23

W Swimming & Diving
TBA
WAC Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

M Swimming & Diving
TBA
Western Athletic Conference Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

W Softball
6:00 PM
Auburn
0 - 6 (L)
Auburn, Ala.

24

W Swimming & Diving
TBA
WAC Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

M Swimming & Diving
TBA
Western Athletic Conference Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

W Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Big Sky Conference Indoor Championship
10th
Pocatello, Idaho

M Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Big Sky Conference Indoor Championship
10th
Pocatello, Idaho

W Hockey
WCHA First-Round Playoffs
2:07 PM
Ohio State
2 - 3 (L) (OT)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Tennis
5:00 PM
Eastern Washington
0 - 7 (L)
Cheney, Wash.

W Softball
Tiger Invitational
6:00 PM
Auburn
0 - 8 (L) (6)
Auburn, Ala.

W Tennis
6:00 PM
Idaho
1 - 6 (L)
Moscow, Idaho

M Hockey
7:37 PM
Omaha
6 - 4 (W)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

25

W Swimming & Diving
TBA
WAC Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

M Swimming & Diving
TBA
Western Athletic Conference Championships
5th
Houston, Texas

W Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Big Sky Conference Indoor Championship
10th
Pocatello, Idaho

M Track & Field
Indoor Season
TBA
Big Sky Conference Indoor Championship
10th
Pocatello, Idaho

W Softball
Tiger Invitational
9:45 AM
James Madison
0 - 8 (L) (6)
Auburn, Ala.

W Softball
Tiger Invitational
12:00 PM
UMass-Lowell
2 - 10 (L)
Auburn, Ala.

W Tennis
1:00 PM
Eastern Washington
2 - 5 (L)
Cheney, Wash.

W Basketball
2:00 PM
Northern Colorado
75 - 68 (W)
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)

W Hockey
WCHA First-Round Playoffs
2:07 PM
Ohio State
4 - 1 (W)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Tennis
4:00 PM
Idaho
0 - 7 (L)
Moscow, Idaho

M Hockey
7:07 PM
Omaha
0 - 3 (L)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Basketball
8:00 PM
Northern Colorado
84 - 81 (W) OT
Greeley, Colo.

26

W Softball
Tiger Invitational
10:30 AM
Yale
2 - 1 (W)
Auburn, Ala.

W Hockey
WCHA First-Round Playoffs
2:07 PM
Ohio State
2 - 1 (W) (OT)
Ralph Engelstad Arena (Grand Forks, N.D.)

27
28