stop

October 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

W Tennis
TBA
Creighton Invite
Omaha, Neb.

M Tennis
TBA
Creighton Invite
Omaha, Neb.

W Golf
Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate
TBA
Wyoming
12th
Palm Desert, Calif.

W Soccer
2:00 PM
Northern Arizona
0 - 1 (L)
Flagstaff, Ariz.

2

M Golf
Zach Johnson Invitational
TBA
Drake
11th
Des Moines, Iowa

3

M Golf
Zach Johnson Invitational
TBA
Drake
11th
Des Moines, Iowa

4
5

W Volleyball
9:00 PM
Sacramento State
2 - 3 (L)
Sacramento, Calif.

6

W Soccer
1:00 PM
Eastern Washington
1 - 2 (L) OT
Bronson Field

M Hockey
10:07 PM
Alaska Anchorage
1 - 1 (T) OT
Anchorage, Alaska

7

M Football
2:30 PM
Northern Colorado (101st annual Homecoming/Hall of Fame Game)
48 - 38 (W)
Grand Forks, N.D.

W Volleyball
9:00 PM
Portland State
1 - 3 (L)
Portland, Ore.

M Hockey
10:07 PM
Alaska Anchorage
3 - 2 (W) OT
Anchorage, Alaska

8

W Soccer
12:00 PM
Idaho
1 - 2 (L)
Bronson Field

9

W Golf
Aggie Invitational
TBA
New Mexico State
Las Cruces, N.M.

10

W Golf
Aggie Invitational
TBA
New Mexico State
Las Cruces, N.M.

11

W Golf
Aggie Invitational
TBA
New Mexico State
Las Cruces, N.M.

12
13

M Hockey
7:37 PM
St. Lawrence
2 - 1 (W)
Ralph Engelstad Arena

W Volleyball
8:00 PM
Montana State
3 - 0 (W)
Bozeman, Mont.

14

W Cross Country
UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
12:00 PM
South Dakota State
84 - 62 (L)
Ray Richards Course

W Cross Country
UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
12:00 PM
North Dakota State
84 - 16 (L)
Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course)

M Cross Country
UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
12:45 PM
South Dakota State
94 - 143 (W)
Ray Richards Course

M Cross Country
UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
12:45 PM
North Dakota State
94 - 35 (L)
Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course)

M Football
2:00 PM
Montana
Missoula, Mont.

M Hockey
7:07 PM
St. Lawrence
6 - 1 (W)
Ralph Engelstad Arena

W Volleyball
8:00 PM
Montana
3 - 0 (W)
Missoula, Mont.

15

W Soccer
2:00 PM
Southern Utah
3 - 0 (W)
Cedar City, Utah

16
17
18
19

M Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lawrence, Kan.

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Idaho State
3 - 0 (W)
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center

20

M Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lawrence, Kan.

W Soccer
3:00 PM
Portland State
Portland, Ore.

M Hockey
7:37 PM
Minnesota
Ralph Engelstad Arena

21

M Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lawrence, Kan.

W Volleyball
11:00 AM
Weber State
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center

M Football
12:30 PM
Sacramento State (Green Out Game/Band Day)
Grand Forks, N.D.

M Hockey
7:07 PM
Minnesota
Ralph Engelstad Arena

22

M Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lawrence, Kan.

W Soccer
3:00 PM
Montana
Missoula, Mont.

23

M Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Minneapolis, Minn.

W Tennis
TBA
ITA Regionals
Lawrence, Kan.

24
25
26

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Montana
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center

27

W Soccer
12:00 PM
Northern Colorado
Bronson Field (Grand Forks, N.D.)

M Hockey
8:37 PM
Colorado College
Colorado Springs, Colo.

28

M Cross Country
TBA
Big Sky Conference Championship
Ogden, Utah

W Cross Country
TBA
Big Sky Conference Championship
Ogden, Utah

M Football
6:00 PM
Portland State
Portland, Ore.

W Volleyball
7:00 PM
Montana State
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center

M Hockey
7:07 PM
Colorado College
Colorado Springs, Colo.

29
30

W Volleyball
6:30 PM
Iowa State
Ames, Iowa

31