stop

October 2017 - November 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Sun, 
Oct 1
W Soccer Northern Arizona * at Flagstaff, Ariz. 2:00 p.m.
at Flagstaff, Ariz.
L, 1-0 Live Stats
Zach Johnson Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 2
 -
 Tue, Oct 03
M Golf Drake at Des Moines, Iowa TBA
at Des Moines, Iowa
11th
 
Thu, 
Oct 5
W Volleyball Sacramento State * at Sacramento, Calif. 9:00 p.m.
at Sacramento, Calif.
L, 3-2 Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
W Soccer Eastern Washington * Bronson Field 1:00 p.m.
Bronson Field
L, 2-1
OT
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage at Anchorage, Alaska 10:07 p.m.
at Anchorage, Alaska
T, 1-1
OT
Home of Economy Radio Network
Sat, 
Oct 7
M Football Northern Colorado (101st annual Homecoming/Hall of Fame Game) * Grand Forks, N.D. 2:30 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
W, 48-38 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
W Volleyball Portland State * at Portland, Ore. 9:00 p.m.
at Portland, Ore.
L, 3-1 Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage at Anchorage, Alaska 10:07 p.m.
at Anchorage, Alaska
W, 3-2
OT
Home of Economy Radio Network
Sun, 
Oct 8
W Soccer Idaho * Bronson Field 12:00 p.m.
Bronson Field
L, 2-1 Live Stats
Aggie Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 9
 -
 Wed, Oct 11
W Golf New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. TBA TBA
Las Cruces, N.M.
 
Fri, 
Oct 13
M Ice Hockey St. Lawrence Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
W, 2-1 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video
Fri, 
Oct 13
W Volleyball Montana State * at Bozeman, Mont. 8:00 p.m.
at Bozeman, Mont.
W, 3-0 Live Stats
UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
Sat, 
Oct 14
WX Country North Dakota State Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course) 12:00 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course)
L, 84-16
Sat, 
Oct 14
WX Country South Dakota State Ray Richards Course 12:00 p.m.
Ray Richards Course
L, 84-62
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Cross Country North Dakota State Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course) 12:45 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course)
L, 94-35
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Cross Country South Dakota State Ray Richards Course 12:45 p.m.
Ray Richards Course
W, 143-94
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Football Montana * at Missoula, Mont. 2:00 p.m.
at Missoula, Mont.
L, 41-17 ROOT Sports Home of Economy Radio Network Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Ice Hockey St. Lawrence Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
W, 6-1 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video
Sat, 
Oct 14
W Volleyball Montana * at Missoula, Mont. 8:00 p.m.
at Missoula, Mont.
W, 3-0 Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 15
W Soccer Southern Utah * at Cedar City, Utah 2:00 p.m.
at Cedar City, Utah
W, 3-0 Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
W Tennis ITA Regionals Lawrence, Kan. TBA TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
M Tennis ITA Regionals Minneapolis, Minn. TBA TBA
Minneapolis, Minn.
Thu, 
Oct 19
W Volleyball Idaho State * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
W, 3-0 MidcoSN 1440-AMVideo Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 20
W Soccer Portland State * at Portland, Ore. 3:00 p.m.
at Portland, Ore.
W, 1-0 Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 20
M Ice Hockey Minnesota Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
L, 2-1 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video Photos
Sat, 
Oct 21
W Volleyball Weber State * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 11:00 a.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
W, 3-0 Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
M Football Sacramento State (Green Out Game/Band Day) * Grand Forks, N.D. 12:30 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
L, 34-27 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
M Ice Hockey Minnesota Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
W, 4-0 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 22
W Soccer Montana * at Missoula, Mont. 3:00 p.m.
at Missoula, Mont.
L, 2-1 Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 26
W Volleyball Montana * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
W, 3-1 1440-AMLive Stats
Fri, 
Oct 27
W Soccer Northern Colorado * Bronson Field 12:00 p.m.
Bronson Field
T, 0-0
2OT
Video Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 27
M Ice Hockey Colorado College * at Colorado Springs, Colo. 8:37 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
L, 2-1 Home of Economy Radio Network Video
Sat, 
Oct 28
WX Country Big Sky Conference Championship Ogden, Utah 12:00 p.m.
Ogden, Utah
12th
Sat, 
Oct 28
M Cross Country Big Sky Conference Championship Ogden, Utah 12:45 p.m.
Ogden, Utah
12th
Sat, 
Oct 28
M Football Portland State * at Portland, Ore. 6:00 p.m.
at Portland, Ore.
W, 48-21 Eleven Sports Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 28
W Volleyball Montana State * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
L, 3-2 Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 28
M Ice Hockey Colorado College * at Colorado Springs, Colo. 7:07 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
W, 6-4 Home of Economy Radio Network Video
Mon, 
Oct 30
W Volleyball Iowa State at Ames, Iowa 6:30 p.m.
at Ames, Iowa
L, 3-0 Live Stats
Thu, 
Nov 2
W Volleyball Eastern Washington * at Cheney, Wash. 8:00 p.m.
at Cheney, Wash.
W, 3-0 Live Stats
Fri, 
Nov 3
M Ice Hockey Wisconsin at Madison, Wis. 7:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
W, 3-2 FS Wis. PLUS, FCS Atlantic Home of Economy Radio Network Photos Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 4
M Football Southern Utah * at Cedar City, Utah 7:00 p.m.
at Cedar City, Utah
L, 47-21 Home of Economy Radio Network Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 4
M Ice Hockey Wisconsin at Madison, Wis. 7:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
T, 2-2
OT
FS Wis., FCS Pacific Home of Economy Radio Network Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 4
W Volleyball Idaho * at Moscow, Idaho 9:00 p.m.
at Moscow, Idaho
L, 3-2 Live Stats
Thu, 
Nov 9
W Volleyball Northern Arizona * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
W, 3-0 MidcoSN 2 1440-AMLive Stats
Fri, 
Nov 10
WX Country NCAA Midwest Championship Ames, Iowa 10:45 a.m.
Ames, Iowa
33rd
Fri, 
Nov 10
M Cross Country NCAA Midwest Regional Ames, Iowa 11:45 a.m.
Ames, Iowa
25th
Fri, 
Nov 10
W Basketball Oregon State at Corvallis, Ore. 4:00 p.m.
at Corvallis, Ore.
L, 65-55 100.3 FM, 104.7 FMLive Stats
Fri, 
Nov 10
M Ice Hockey Miami University * Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
W, 4-1 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Outrigger Resorts Rainbow Classic
Fri, 
Nov 10
M Basketball Troy Honolulu, Hawai'i 8:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i
W, 83-80 100.3 FM, 104.7 FMVideo Live Stats
 
Sat, 
Nov 11
W Volleyball Northern Colorado * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 11:00 a.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
W, 3-1 Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 11
M Football Eastern Washington (Senior Recognition Game) * Grand Forks, N.D. 1:00 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
L, 21-14 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 11
M Ice Hockey Miami University * Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
T, 3-3
OT
MidcoSN, FCS Pacific, DirecTV 608-1, DISH Network 442 Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Outrigger Resorts Rainbow Classic
Sun, 
Nov 12
M Basketball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i 9:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i
L, 81-78 100.3 FM, 740 AMVideo Live Stats
Mon, 
Nov 13
M Basketball Arkansas-Pine Bluff Honolulu, Hawai'i 8:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i
W, 80-71 100.3 FM, 740 AMLive Stats
 
Wed, 
Nov 15
W Basketball South Dakota State at Brookings, S.D. 7:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
L, 66-52 MidcoSN 2 100.3 FM, 740 AMNotes Live Stats
Big Sky Conference Tournament
Thu, 
Nov 16
W Volleyball Weber State Sacramento, Calif. 1:00 p.m.
Sacramento, Calif.
W, 3-1 1440-AMLive Stats
Fri, 
Nov 17
W Volleyball Idaho Sacramento, Calif. 6:35 p.m.
Sacramento, Calif.
W, 3-1 Eleven Sports 1440 AMLive Stats
 
Fri, 
Nov 17
M Ice Hockey Denver * at Denver, Colo. 8:00 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
W, 5-4 Altitude 2, DirecTV 681-1, TSN3 Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 18
M Ice Hockey Denver * at Denver, Colo. 8:05 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
L, 4-1 Altitude 2, DirecTV 681-1 Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Big Sky Conference Tournament
Sat, 
Nov 18
W Volleyball Sacramento State at Sacramento, Calif. 10:00 p.m.
at Sacramento, Calif.
W, 3-2 Eleven Sports 1440 AMLive Stats
 
Sun, 
Nov 19
M Basketball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 1:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
L, 92-70 BTN 96.1 FM, 740 AMLive AudioBTN2Go Live Stats
Sun, 
Nov 19
W Basketball Massachusetts Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 2:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
W, 82-52 FOX Sports North, FCS Pacific 100.3 FM, 101.9 FM Live AudioPluto TV ch. 240 Live Stats
Tue, 
Nov 21
M Basketball Northland College Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
100.3 FM, 740 AMLive AudioPluto TV ch. 240 Live Stats
Fri, 
Nov 24
W Basketball Lamar San Antonio, Tex. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Tex.
100.3 FM, 740 AMLive AudioLive Stats
Fri, 
Nov 24
M Ice Hockey Union Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 25
W Basketball UTSA at San Antonio, Tex. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at San Antonio, Tex.
100.3 FM, 104.7 FMLive AudioLive Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 25
M Basketball Utah Valley Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
FOX Sports North 1440 AM, 790 AMLive AudioPluto TV ch. 240 Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 25
M Ice Hockey Union Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv Live Stats
Tue, 
Nov 28
M Basketball Presentation College Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
100.3 FM, 790 AMLive AudioPluto TV ch. 240 Live Stats
NCAA Tournament
Thu, 
Nov 30
 -
 Sat, Dec 02
W Volleyball First-Second Rounds TBA TBA TBA
TBA