stop

October 2017 - November 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Sun, 
Oct 1
W Soccer Northern Arizona * at Flagstaff, Ariz. 2:00 p.m.
at Flagstaff, Ariz.
L, 1-0 Live Stats
Zach Johnson Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 2
 -
 Tue, Oct 03
M Golf Drake at Des Moines, Iowa TBA
at Des Moines, Iowa
11th
 
Thu, 
Oct 5
W Volleyball Sacramento State * at Sacramento, Calif. 9:00 p.m.
at Sacramento, Calif.
L, 3-2 Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
W Soccer Eastern Washington * Bronson Field 1:00 p.m.
Bronson Field
L, 2-1
OT
Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 6
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage at Anchorage, Alaska 10:07 p.m.
at Anchorage, Alaska
T, 1-1
OT
Home of Economy Radio Network
Sat, 
Oct 7
M Football Northern Colorado (101st annual Homecoming/Hall of Fame Game) * Grand Forks, N.D. 2:30 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
W, 48-38 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
W Volleyball Portland State * at Portland, Ore. 9:00 p.m.
at Portland, Ore.
L, 3-1 Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 7
M Ice Hockey Alaska Anchorage at Anchorage, Alaska 10:07 p.m.
at Anchorage, Alaska
W, 3-2
OT
Home of Economy Radio Network
Sun, 
Oct 8
W Soccer Idaho * Bronson Field 12:00 p.m.
Bronson Field
L, 2-1 Live Stats
Aggie Invitational
Mon, 
Oct 9
 -
 Wed, Oct 11
W Golf New Mexico State Las Cruces, N.M. TBA TBA
Las Cruces, N.M.
 
Fri, 
Oct 13
M Ice Hockey St. Lawrence Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
W, 2-1 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video
Fri, 
Oct 13
W Volleyball Montana State * at Bozeman, Mont. 8:00 p.m.
at Bozeman, Mont.
W, 3-0 Live Stats
UND Ron Pynn Classic Open
Sat, 
Oct 14
WX Country North Dakota State Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course) 12:00 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course)
L, 84-16
Sat, 
Oct 14
WX Country South Dakota State Ray Richards Course 12:00 p.m.
Ray Richards Course
L, 84-62
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Cross Country North Dakota State Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course) 12:45 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D. (Ray Richards Course)
L, 94-35
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Cross Country South Dakota State Ray Richards Course 12:45 p.m.
Ray Richards Course
W, 143-94
 
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Football Montana * at Missoula, Mont. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Missoula, Mont.
ROOT Sports Home of Economy Radio Network Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 14
M Ice Hockey St. Lawrence Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
W, 6-1 MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Video
Sat, 
Oct 14
W Volleyball Montana * at Missoula, Mont. 8:00 p.m.
at Missoula, Mont.
W, 3-0 Live Stats
Sun, 
Oct 15
W Soccer Southern Utah * at Cedar City, Utah 2:00 p.m.
at Cedar City, Utah
W, 3-0 Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
W Tennis ITA Regionals Lawrence, Kan. TBA TBA
Lawrence, Kan.
Thu, 
Oct 19
 -
 Mon, Oct 23
M Tennis ITA Regionals Minneapolis, Minn. TBA TBA
Minneapolis, Minn.
Thu, 
Oct 19
W Volleyball Idaho State * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
MidcoSN 1440-AMLive AudioPluto TV Ch. 240
Fri, 
Oct 20
W Soccer Portland State * at Portland, Ore. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Portland, Ore.
Pluto TV Live Stats
Fri, 
Oct 20
M Ice Hockey Minnesota Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Sat, 
Oct 21
W Volleyball Weber State * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Pluto TV
Sat, 
Oct 21
M Football Sacramento State (Green Out Game/Band Day) * Grand Forks, N.D. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioPluto TV Ch. 240 Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 21
M Ice Hockey Minnesota Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Sun, 
Oct 22
W Soccer Montana * at Missoula, Mont. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Missoula, Mont.
Pluto TV Live Stats
Thu, 
Oct 26
W Volleyball Montana * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
1440-AMLive AudioPluto TV Ch. 240
Fri, 
Oct 27
W Soccer Northern Colorado * Bronson Field (Grand Forks, N.D.) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Bronson Field (Grand Forks, N.D.)
Live VideoLive Stats
Fri, 
Oct 27
M Ice Hockey Colorado College * at Colorado Springs, Colo. 8:37 p.m. 8:37 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Sat, 
Oct 28
WX Country Big Sky Conference Championship Ogden, Utah TBA TBA
Ogden, Utah
Sat, 
Oct 28
M Cross Country Big Sky Conference Championship Ogden, Utah TBA TBA
Ogden, Utah
Sat, 
Oct 28
M Football Portland State * at Portland, Ore. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Portland, Ore.
Eleven Sports Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioPluto TV Live Stats
Sat, 
Oct 28
W Volleyball Montana State * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Pluto TV Ch. 240
Sat, 
Oct 28
M Ice Hockey Colorado College * at Colorado Springs, Colo. 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Mon, 
Oct 30
W Volleyball Iowa State at Ames, Iowa 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Ames, Iowa
Live Video Live Stats
Wed, 
Nov 1
W Soccer 2017 Big Sky Tournament TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Thu, 
Nov 2
W Volleyball Eastern Washington * at Cheney, Wash. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Cheney, Wash.
Pluto TV Ch. 234
Fri, 
Nov 3
W Soccer 2017 Big Sky Tournament TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Fri, 
Nov 3
M Ice Hockey Wisconsin at Madison, Wis. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
FOX Sports Wisconsin PLUS Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioFOX Sports GO
Sat, 
Nov 4
W Basketball Minnesota Morris (exh.) Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)
Sat, 
Nov 4
M Football Southern Utah * at Cedar City, Utah 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Cedar City, Utah
Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioPluto TV Ch. 236 Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 4
M Ice Hockey Wisconsin at Madison, Wis. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Madison, Wis.
FOX Sports Wisconsin Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioFOX Sports GO
Sat, 
Nov 4
W Volleyball Idaho * at Moscow, Idaho 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
at Moscow, Idaho
Pluto TV Ch. 242
Sun, 
Nov 5
W Soccer 2017 Big Sky Tournament TBA TBA TBA
TBA
Wed, 
Nov 8
W Basketball Minnesota Crookston (exh.) Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)
Thu, 
Nov 9
W Volleyball Northern Arizona * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Midco SN 1440-AMLive AudioPluto TV Ch. 240
Fri, 
Nov 10
WX Country NCAA Midwest Championship Ames, Iowa TBA TBA
Ames, Iowa
Fri, 
Nov 10
M Cross Country NCAA Midwest Regional Ames, Iowa TBA TBA
Ames, Iowa
Fri, 
Nov 10
W Basketball Oregon State at Corvallis, Ore. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Corvallis, Ore.
Fri, 
Nov 10
M Ice Hockey Miami University * Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Outrigger Resorts Rainbow Classic
Fri, 
Nov 10
M Basketball Troy Honolulu, Hawai'i 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i
 
Sat, 
Nov 11
W Volleyball Northern Colorado * Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Pluto TV Ch. 240
Sat, 
Nov 11
M Football Eastern Washington (Senior Recognition Game) * Grand Forks, N.D. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioPluto TV Ch. 240 Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 11
M Ice Hockey Miami University * Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN, FOX College Sports Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Outrigger Resorts Rainbow Classic
Sun, 
Nov 12
M Basketball Hawai'i at Honolulu, Hawai'i 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
at Honolulu, Hawai'i
Mon, 
Nov 13
M Basketball Arkansas-Pine Bluff Honolulu, Hawai'i 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawai'i
 
Wed, 
Nov 15
W Basketball South Dakota State at Brookings, S.D. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Big Sky Conference Tournament
Thu, 
Nov 16
 -
 Sat, Nov 18
W Volleyball TBA TBA TBA TBA
TBA
 
Fri, 
Nov 17
M Ice Hockey Denver * at Denver, Colo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
Altitude 2 Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Sat, 
Nov 18
M Ice Hockey Denver * at Denver, Colo. 8:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
Altitude 2 Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Sun, 
Nov 19
M Basketball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
BTN
Sun, 
Nov 19
W Basketball Massachusetts Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.) 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center (Grand Forks, N.D.)
Tue, 
Nov 21
M Basketball Northland College Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Fri, 
Nov 24
W Basketball Lamar San Antonio, Tex. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
San Antonio, Tex.
Fri, 
Nov 24
M Ice Hockey Union Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:37 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Sat, 
Nov 25
W Basketball UTSA at San Antonio, Tex. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at San Antonio, Tex.
Sat, 
Nov 25
M Basketball Utah Valley Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center
Sat, 
Nov 25
M Ice Hockey Union Ralph Engelstad Arena 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
Ralph Engelstad Arena
MidcoSN Home of Economy Radio Network Live AudioNCHC.tv
Tue, 
Nov 28
M Basketball Presentation College Betty Engelstad Sioux Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Betty Engelstad Sioux Center